Best Film

The Father of ArtDir: Freddy Macdonald, Switzerland
Leo JohnsonDir: Evan Bluestein,  United States
The Old Ones Called it Chaos, Dir: Matthieu MoerlenFrance
AlzhaimourDir: Pierre Van de Kerckhove, Belgium
Thanks for Everything, Dir: Frank Aron GårdsøNorway

Best Director

Scarlett-AngelinaDir: Lorette Bayle, United States
The Last WellDir: Filip Filkovic, Croatia
The SinDir: Arthur Vishnevsky, Russia
PlaneDir: Jonas Dinal, France
BeulahDir: Denise Alessandra Ambroggio,  United States

Best Screenplay

FragileDir: John Corcoran, Ireland
AlzhaimourDir: Pierre Van de Kerckhove, Belgium
FeedbackDir: Dylan Murphy, Australia
The Good SamaritanDir: Chris Suffield, United Kingdom
Foxhole ConversationsDir: Pranay Noel, Canada

Best Editing

City of My HeartDir: Kostas Petsas,  Greece
Tight Embrace, Dir: Kalen King, United States
I Will Crush You & Go To HellDir: Fabio Soares, France
Life SaverDir: Pierre Amstutz Roch, France
A Warm GunDir: Bruno Delouzilliere, France

Best Cinematography

The Last WellDir: Filip Filkovic, Croatia
The SinDir: Arthur Vishnevsky, Russia
His Father’s Son, Dir: Iain Appleyard, Australia
HajiméDir: Florian Delhormeau, France
BlindspotDir: Josh Seven, United States

Best Actress

Madison Calderon in Scarlett-Angelina, Dir: Lorette BayleUnited States
Chen Yung Na in Soul CommunicatorDir: Liang Kai Wei,  Taiwan
Vanessa Bailey in Seeing HimDir: Chris Jones, United Kingdom
Rosalie Fortier in Cowboy of Mount LaurierDir: Gabriel Vilandre, Canada
Lila Laborde-Casterot in Leipzig Fairy Tale, Dir: Anaïs Clerc-BedouetFrance

Best Actor

Paul Bailey in The Last One, Dir: Andrea Banjanin,  United Kingdom
Emile Berling in HajiméDir: Florian Delhormeau, France
Jan Fredrik Grondal Henriksen in Thanks for Everything, Dir: Frank Aron GårdsøNorway
Anton Saunders in A Dog Called Moose, Dir: Shay Kuehlmann & Kate Roxburgh, United Kingdom
Thibault Vinçon in TripDir: Pascal Stervinou, France

Best Documentary

Ripple Effect, Dir: Sunday Dolph Christopher, Sweden
Leaving Syria : long live the youthDir: Yara Atz, Switzerland
The OtherDir: Joe Hoster, Switzerland
The Visible VoidDir: David Todman, United Kingdom
Merry is The Gypsy LifeDir: Ludmila Zhivkova, Bulgaria

Best Animation

Pet ManDir: Marzieh Abrarpaydar, Iran
Sand, Dir: Arjan Brentjes, Netherlands
ExtinguishedDir: Ashley Anderson & Jacob Man, United States
RatioDir: Murat Sayginer, Turkey
Rusted SoulDir: Ying Wang, United Kingdom

***********